RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
San Bernardino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
you RUN the place
1850 North E St., San Bernardino, California, 92405, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Noe Ozegueda
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (6)
2015 - Inland Empire County Championships (12)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (16)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2014 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (6)
2014 - Inland Empire County Championships (3)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (3)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (8)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Inland Empire Challenge (5)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (9)
2011 - Inland Empire Challenge (5)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2010 - Inland Empire Challenge (3)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Frosh/Soph (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 5 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Published by
Donal Pearce
Oct 9th 2011, 5:01am
Comments
Inland Empire Challenge
- Oct 8, 2011
Glen Helen Park, San Bernardino, CA, US, 92407
Mens 5k Medium Schools Fr/So
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Brown, Kyle
Fr
Elsinore
16:18.30
1
2
Rivera, Abraham
So
Indio
16:25.70
3
Heredia, Ricky
So
Elsinore
16:43.80
2
4
Armstrong, James
Fr
Murrieta Mesa
16:44.70
3
5
Duque, Israel
So
Ramona
16:46.10
6
Pedro, Sandoval
Fr
Rubidoux
16:53.20
4
7
Paggen, Oaklee
So
Murrieta Mesa
17:00.20
5
8
Hughes, David
Fr
Redlands East Va
17:01.80
6
9
Figge, Mason
So
Murrieta Mesa
17:12.10
7
10
Fisher, Nick
So
Murrieta Mesa
17:23.60
8
11
Hernandez, Raul
So
Indio
17:27.10
12
Leon, Armando
So
Beaumont
17:27.80
9
13
Fields, Kevin
So
Murrieta Mesa
17:28.80
10
14
Rodriguez, Christian
So
Elsinore
17:30.00
11
15
Lopez, Eric
Fr
Redlands East Va
17:32.60
12
16
Jimenez, Aaron
Fr
Indio
17:33.30
17
Moises, Garcia
Fr
Rubidoux
17:35.80
13
18
Rodriguez, Jerry
Fr
Hemet
17:38.50
14
19
Aquino, Danny
So
Murrieta Mesa
17:39.90
15
20
Wickersham, Bryce
So
Redlands East Va
17:44.10
16
21
Parks, Brody
So
Murrieta Valley
17:46.60
17
22
Jackson, Austin
So
Hemet
17:47.70
18
23
Gonzalez, Christian
So
Beaumont
17:47.90
19
24
Hatch, Zach
Fr
Murrieta Mesa
17:48.10
20
25
Chadd, Braiden
So
Elsinore
17:48.40
21
26
Adrian, Coranza
Fr
Rubidoux
17:50.30
22
27
Pacheco, Bryan
Fr
Hesperia
17:51.70
23
28
Flores, Joseph
So
Rubidoux
17:52.60
24
29
Guerrero, Rudy
So
Redlands East Va
17:53.00
25
30
Rummler, Christian
Fr
Hesperia
17:53.40
26
31
Pfeil, Michael
Fr
Murrieta Mesa
17:59.40
32
Vickers, Luke
Fr
Arlington
18:00.30
33
Sanchez, Bryan
Fr
West Valley
18:03.10
27
34
Knight, Kaito
So
Redlands East Va
18:04.90
28
35
Schelly, Chad
Fr
Hemet
18:09.90
29
36
Cobb, Chase
So
Barstow
18:11.80
30
37
Rincon, Miguel
So
Ramona
18:12.00
38
Berich, Blake
So
Redlands East Va
18:13.90
31
39
Kisa, Kaleo
Fr
Beaumont
18:17.20
32
40
Haefele, James
So
Barstow
18:19.50
33
41
Zapata, Anthony
Fr
San Bernardino
18:20.70
34
42
Bradford, Alan
So
Burroughs (Ridge
18:21.10
35
43
Villanueva, Noah
Fr
Murrieta Mesa
18:22.80
44
Maroste, Zack
So
Granite Hills
18:26.90
45
Anthony, Alvarez
Fr
Rubidoux
18:27.20
36
46
Barrera, Luis
So
Rubidoux
18:27.90
37
47
Goedert, Tristan
So
Burroughs (Ridge
18:29.40
38
48
Ariza, Fernando
Fr
Burroughs (Ridge
18:30.10
39
49
Avina, Sage
Fr
Beaumont
18:30.80
40
50
Boatman, Jacob
Fr
Beaumont
18:33.10
41
51
Sanchez, Pedro
Fr
Beaumont
18:33.30
42
52
Roper, William
So
Apple Valley
18:34.50
43
53
Coleman, Jordan
So
Beaumont
18:36.00
44
54
Chavez, Cobie
Fr
Lakeside
18:40.30
45
55
Rodriguez, Joshua
So
Murrieta Mesa
18:41.90
56
Oshiro, Michael
So
Redlands East Va
18:42.70
46
57
Jordan, Jarred
So
Murrieta Valley
18:47.50
47
58
Ham, Derrick
So
Redlands East Va
18:48.20
59
Angle, Jason
Fr
Elsinore
18:49.10
48
60
Vigil, Antonio
So
Beaumont
18:49.60
61
Zhang, Jason
Fr
Redlands East Va
18:53.10
62
Ogawa, Jacob
Fr
Murrieta Valley
18:56.30
49
63
Ludwig, Josh
Fr
Arlington
18:56.80
64
Garcia, Alberto
So
San Bernardino
18:57.20
50
65
Castaneda, Vince
Fr
Apple Valley
18:58.10
51
66
Coe, Franklin
Fr
Beaumont
18:59.20
67
Carmona, Joey
So
Norco
18:59.80
52
68
Kruswicki, Tyler
So
Norco
19:00.10
53
69
Pounds, Ryan
Fr
Hemet
19:05.60
54
70
Lee, Geng-Wei
Fr
Barstow
19:06.60
55
71
Estrada, Jared
So
Redlands East Va
19:06.80
72
Castro, Alex
So
Apple Valley
19:07.90
56
73
Cabrera, Lorenzo
So
Ramona
19:09.60
74
Green, Parker
Fr
Apple Valley
19:09.90
57
75
Moronta, Fausto
Fr
Beaumont
19:10.20
76
Cadiz, Jake
Fr
Redlands East Va
19:10.50
77
Berea, Kevin
So
Arlington
19:10.70
78
Manzano, Alex
Fr
Patriot
19:16.60
58
79
Grizzle, James
So
West Valley
19:17.30
59
80
Nieto, Daniel
Fr
West Valley
19:18.60
60
81
Rios, Gaven
So
Hemet
19:18.90
61
82
Penaloza, Rosalio
So
Pacific
19:19.20
62
83
Pena, Brandon
So
Murrieta Mesa
19:19.50
84
Fitzpatrick, Casey
So
Murrieta Mesa
19:24.00
85
Jimenez, Erick
Fr
Pacific
19:24.60
63
86
Browen, Nick
Fr
Hemet
19:25.30
64
87
Pierman, Damian
So
Beaumont
19:31.20
88
Choi, Paul
Fr
Patriot
19:34.10
65
89
Reid, Derek
Fr
Murrieta Valley
19:36.10
66
90
Wishart, Brian
So
Murrieta Valley
19:37.10
67
91
Ponce, Alejandro
So
Elsinore
19:38.50
68
92
Almazan, Luis
Fr
Rubidoux
19:39.70
69
93
McKnight, Brian
So
Burroughs (Ridge
19:42.20
70
94
Castillo, Jonathan
Fr
Elsinore
19:42.80
71
95
Yu, Jonathan
So
Apple Valley
19:43.20
72
96
Deloach, Shane
So
Beaumont
19:44.40
97
Sanders, Christian
So
Redlands East Va
19:46.70
98
Diaz, Gilbert
Fr
Beaumont
19:47.40
99
Jackson, Jack
Fr
Patriot
19:48.50
73
100
Walsh, Riley
So
West Valley
19:48.80
74
101
Blake, Sam
Fr
Barstow
19:49.40
75
102
Estabridis, Andrew
Fr
Burroughs (Ridge
19:50.00
76
103
Folkes, Stephan
Fr
Elsinore
19:51.00
104
Castaneda, Juan
So
Rubidoux
19:57.10
105
Heslep, Skye
Fr
Serrano
19:58.30
106
Flores, Andres
So
Rubidoux
19:59.80
107
Rucker, Zack
So
Barstow
20:01.10
77
108
Geston, Brandon
Fr
Murrieta Mesa
20:03.90
109
Burkhart, Zach
Fr
Lakeside
20:08.00
78
110
Orach, Drew
Fr
Beaumont
20:11.70
111
Magana, Alex
Fr
San Bernardino
20:12.70
79
112
Jones, Nathan
So
Serrano
20:14.00
113
Zavala, Marc-Antoni
So
Burroughs (Ridge
20:14.90
80
114
Eyanson, Charles
So
Granite Hills
20:18.70
115
Gonzales, Carlos
Fr
Lakeside
20:21.90
81
116
Awender, Austin
So
Beaumont
20:25.30
117
VandenBerg, Arie
So
Murrieta Mesa
20:26.50
118
Robolino, Dominic
Fr
Redlands East Va
20:28.10
119
Aguirre, Joshua
So
Pacific
20:31.10
82
120
Norton, Joshua
Fr
Murrieta Mesa
20:33.50
121
Goennier, Ronald
Fr
West Valley
20:34.20
83
122
Mario, Noriega
Fr
Rubidoux
20:35.40
123
Boydstun, Michael
So
Hemet
20:39.40
84
124
Edmunds, Andrew
So
Apple Valley
20:40.50
85
125
Cooney, Ryan
Fr
Hemet
20:48.10
126
Burgos, Jj
Fr
Granite Hills
20:56.60
127
Garcia, Alex
Fr
Barstow
21:04.60
86
128
Esquivel, Tomas
So
West Valley
21:07.90
87
129
Galguerra, Brandon
Fr
Norco
21:12.90
88
130
Donis, Andrew
So
Pacific
21:18.20
89
131
Fry, Garrett
So
Redlands East Va
21:18.40
132
Abundez, Baru
Fr
Apple Valley
21:18.60
90
133
Brown, Steven
So
Redlands East Va
21:20.10
134
Camacho, Daniel
Fr
Hemet
21:20.40
135
Ozegueda, Noe
So
San Bernardino
21:22.70
91
136
McMichael, Philip
So
Palm Springs
21:23.90
137
Johnny, Lopez
Fr
Rubidoux
21:27.00
138
Lashley, Gabe
Fr
Hemet
21:28.30
139
Almazon, Ernie
So
Lakeside
21:31.10
92
140
Anderson, Kyle
Fr
Apple Valley
21:32.20
141
Hamm, Noah
So
Apple Valley
21:34.50
142
Roldan, Brandyn
So
West Valley
21:38.60
93
143
Brunton, Vincent
So
Pacific
21:40.80
94
144
Shelby, Ben
Fr
Apple Valley
21:41.30
145
Alexis, Henriquez
Fr
Rubidoux
21:46.40
146
Uresti, Gino
So
Lakeside
21:51.10
95
147
Rawlings, Boomer
Fr
Murrieta Mesa
21:52.30
148
Vasquez, Fernando
Fr
Patriot
21:57.70
96
149
Zillgitt, John
Fr
Norco
22:03.60
97
150
Palmer, Jacob
So
Beaumont
22:03.80
151
Meza, Jesus
So
Hemet
22:05.40
152
Andrade, Jesus
Fr
Ramona
22:13.60
153
White, Rhys
Fr
Burroughs (Ridge
22:17.70
98
154
Barron, Boadie
Fr
Beaumont
22:19.40
155
Johnson, Michael
Fr
Norco
22:32.70
99
156
Derryberry, Jarod
Fr
Burroughs (Ridge
22:38.70
157
Jordan, Justin
So
Murrieta Mesa
22:46.30
158
Leyva, Nahu
So
Murrieta Mesa
22:47.40
159
Gibbons, Alec
So
Hesperia
22:49.70
100
160
Perez, Kevin
Fr
Hesperia
22:51.30
101
161
Campos, Ivan
Fr
Hesperia
23:08.00
102
162
Devora, Armando
So
Patriot
23:14.00
103
163
Schmidt, Tristan
So
Murrieta Mesa
23:16.50
164
Peterson, Jarome
So
Lakeside
23:35.50
104
165
Cruz, Rosalio
Fr
San Bernardino
24:01.00
105
166
Thronson, Jonathan
Fr
Patriot
24:05.90
106
167
Egular, Chris
Fr
Redlands East Va
24:44.60
168
Castellanos, Jordan
So
Hesperia
24:50.30
107
169
Flores, Jorge
Fr
San Bernardino
24:54.60
108
170
De La Paz, Alex
So
Barstow
24:56.20
109
171
Southerland, Justin
Fr
Norco
25:25.90
110
172
Margolis, David
So
Norco
25:26.10
111
173
Oceguera, Gene
Fr
Murrieta Mesa
25:52.80
174
Deimling, Nick
So
Granite Hills
26:13.40
175
Calderon, Jonathan
Fr
Hesperia
26:44.70
112
176
Gonzalez, Tyler
So
Murrieta Mesa
26:52.40
177
Winslow, Brian
Fr
Burroughs (Ridge
26:55.00
178
Chavez, Suriel
So
Redlands East Va
28:41.00
179
De La Paz, Ashby
Fr
Barstow
28:53.20
180
King, Chris
Fr
Barstow
30:50.70
181
Orosco, Philip
Fr
Palm Springs
31:32.80
182
Smith, Jackson
Fr
Murrieta Mesa
31:45.30
183
Hoge, Dimitry
Fr
Murrieta Mesa
31:54.60
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshmen (Large Schools) - Race 7 - Inland Empire Challenge
Boys Frosh/Soph (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 5 - Inland Empire Chall
Boys JV (Large Schools) - Race 19 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Boys JV (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 17 - Inland Empire Challenge 2
Boys JV (Small Schools) - Race 3 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Boys Sophomores (Large Schools) - Race 1 - Inland Empire Challeng
Boys Sweepstakes - Race 11 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Boys Varsity (Large Schools) - Race 13 - Inland Empire Challenge
Boys Varsity (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 15 - Inland Empire Challe
Boys Varsity (Small Schools) - Race 9 - Inland Empire Challenge 2
Girls Freshmen (Large Schools) - Race 10 - Inland Empire Challeng
Girls Frosh/Soph (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 2 - Inland Empire Chal
Girls JV (Large Schools) - Race 18 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Girls JV (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 20 - Inland Empire Challenge
Girls JV (Small Schools) - Race 6 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Girls Sophomore (Large Schools) - Race 4 - Inland Empire Challeng
Girls Sweepstakes - Race 12 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Girls Varsity (Large Schools) - Race 16 - Inland Empire Challenge
Girls Varsity (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 8 - Inland Empire Challen
Girls Varsity (Small Schools) - Race 14 - Inland Empire Challenge
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#inland
#empire
#cross
#country
#challenge
More videos
Race 13 - Boys Sophomore (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
208 shares:
Inland Empire Challenge
,
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Arlington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
,
Barstow High Track & Field and Cross Country - Barstow, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for San Bernardino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
42
8
2014
28
6
2013
36
11
2012
19
6
2011
22
6
2010
10
4
2009
6
2
2008
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#inland
#empire
#cross
#country
#challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!